Technical Staff

SNo Name Designation Division
1 Dr. Raja Ram  Principal Technical Officer  Floriculture 
2 Sh. Mukhtiar Singh  Principal Technical Officer  Library 
3 Sh. Om Prakash  Sr. Technical Officer(3)  Biotechnology 
4 Sh. R.S. Shekhawat  Sr. Technical Officer(3)  Tea Science 
5 Sh. Sukhjinder Singh  Sr. Technical Officer(2)  Business Development and Marketing Unit 
6 Sh. Robin Joshi  Sr. Technical Officer(2)  Biotechnology 
7 Dr. Avnesh Kumari  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Biotechnology 
8 Sh. Sandeep Tripathi  Asstt. Executive Engineer (Elect.)  Engineering Services Unit 
9 Sh. Vikrant Gautam  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Computer Cell 
10 Sh. Jai Prakash Dwivedi  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
11 Sh. Ramdeen Prasad  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Tea Science 
12 Sh. J.S. Bisht  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Guest House 
13 Dr. Kiran Saini  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Biodiversity 
14 Sh. Shiv Kumar  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
15 Dr. Rajneesh  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Biotechnology 
16 Sh. Rakesh Kumar  Asstt. Executive Engineer (Civil)  Engineering Services Unit 
17 Sh. Anil Kumar  Asstt. Executive Engineer (Civil)  Engineering Services Unit 
18 Dr. Kulurkar Pankaj Markand  Sr. Technical Officer(1)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
19 Sh. Vivesh Sood  Technical Officer  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
20 Sh. Mahesh S.  Technical Officer  Biotechnology 
21 Sh. Mohit Kumar Swarnkar  Technical Officer  Biotechnology 
22 Sh. Ramjeelal Meena  Technical Officer  Biodiversity 
23 Sh. Sanjay Kumar  Technical Officer  Floriculture 
24 Sh. Jasbeer Singh  Technical Officer  Planning Project Monitoring and Evaluation Unit 
25 Sh. Mukesh Gautam  Technical Officer  Engineering Services Unit 
26 Sh. Om Parkash  Technical Officer  Biodiversity 
27 Sh. Pabitra Gain  Technical Officer  Photography Cell 
28 Mrs. Vijay Lata Pathania  Technical Assistant  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
29 Ms. Meenakshi  Technical Assistant  Biodiversity 
30 Sh. Arvind Kumar Verma  Technical Assistant  Extension and Advisory Services Unit 
31 Sh. Dharmesh Kumar  Technical Assistant  Biotechnology 
32 Sh. Anil Chaudhary  Technical Assistant  Biotechnology 
33 Sh. Pawan Kumar  Technical Assistant  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
34 Sh. V.S. Dhadwal  Sr. Technician(2)  Tea Science 
35 Sh. Khushal Chand  Sr. Technician(2)  Tea Science 
36 Sh. Dhruv Kumar  Sr. Technician(2)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
37 Sh. Ajay Parmar  Sr. Technician(2)  Business Development and Marketing Unit 
38 Sh. Om Prakash  Sr. Technician(2)  Transport 
39 Sh. Karandeep  Sr. Technician(2)  Engineering Services Unit 
40 Sh. Bhushan Kumar  Technician(2)  Tea Science 
41 Sh. Harmesh Chand  Technician(2)  Tea Science 
42 Sh. Ramesh Kumar  Technician(2)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
43 Sh. Dharub Kumar  Technician(2)  Directorate 
44 Sh. Parveen Kumar  Technician(2)  Biotechnology 
45 Sh. Kuldip Singh  Technician(2)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
46 Sh. Sanjay Kumar  Technician(2)  Engineering Services Unit 
47 Sh. Avinash C. Rana  Technician(2)  Tea Science 
48 Sh. Sandeep Sood  Technician(2)  Instrumentation 
49 Sh. Ranjeet Singh  Technician(2)  Biodiversity 
50 Sh. Ajay Kumar  Technician(2)  Biotechnology 
51 Sh. Surjit Singh  Technician(1)  Engineering Services Unit 
52 Sh. Arvind Kant  Technician(1)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
53 Sh. Vikas Kumar  Technician(1)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
54 Mrs. Jasveer Kaur  Technician(1)  Library 
55 Sh. Naresh Kumar  Lab Assistant  Library 
56 Sh. Amar Singh  Lab Assistant  Store 
57 Sh. Baldev Singh  Lab Attendant(2)  Tea Science 
58 Ms Anupama Saini  Lab Attendant(2)  Biotechnology 
59 Sh. Shamsher Singh  Lab Attendant(2)  Biodiversity 
60 Mrs. Rajni Devi Chettri  Lab Attendant(2)  Tea Science 
61 Sh. Uttam Chand  Lab Attendant(1)  Engineering Services Unit 
62 Sh. Balak Ram  Lab Attendant(1)  Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development 
63 Sh. Girja Nand  Lab Attendant(1)  Biodiversity 
64 Sh. Deepak Sood  Lab Attendant(1)  Biotechnology 
65 Sh. Kuldeep Singh  Lab Attendant(1)  Biotechnology 
66 Sh. Balwant Raj  Lab Attendant(1)  Floriculture 
67 Sh. Rakesh Chand  Lab Attendant(1)  Biotechnology 

 







Home | Tenders | Business with IHBT | Contact Us




Institute of Himalayan Bioresource Technology,Post Box No. 6 Palampur (H.P.) 176061 INDIA Tel: +91-1894-230742-43 Fax: +91-1894-230433
E-mail:director@ihbt.res.in