Sno Name Division Email

Director

1 Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Senior Principal Scientist

2 Dr. Ashu Gulati Food and Nutraceuticals
3 Dr. Brij Lal High Altitude Biology
4 Dr. R.K. Sud Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
5 Er. K.K. Singh Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
6 Dr. Aparna Maitra Pati Planning Project Monitoring and Evaluation
7 Dr. Amita Bhattacharya Biotechnology

Principal Scientist

8 Dr. Vipin Hallan Biotechnology ;
9 Dr. Sanjay K. Uniyal High Altitude Biology
10 Dr. R.K. Sharma Biotechnology ,
11 Er. Amit Kumar High Altitude Biology
12 Dr. Sanatsujat Singh Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
13 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants

Senior Scientist

14 Dr. Shashi Bhushan Biotechnology ,
15 Dr. Pralay Das Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development
16 Dr. Gireesh Nadda Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants ;
17 Dr. Vijai Kant Agnihotri Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development ;
18 Dr. Ravi Shankar Biotechnology (Bioinformatics)
19 Dr. Probir Kumar Pal Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
20 Dr. Rituraj Purohit Biotechnology (Bioinformatics)
21 Dr. Sushil Kumar Maurya Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development
22 Dr. Dharam Singh Biotechnology
23 Dr. Pamita Bhandari Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development

Scientist

24 Er. Mohit Sharma Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development
25 Dr. Amit Chawla High Altitude Biology
26 Dr. Ashok Kumar Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
27 Dr. SG Eswara Reddy Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
28 Dr. Mahesh Gupta Food and Nutraceuticals
29 Dr. Yogendra Shantaram Padwad Pharmacology and Toxicology lab, Food and Nutraceuticals Division
30 Dr. Amitabha Acharya Biotechnology (Nanobiology Lab)
31 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development ;
32 Dr. Vikram Patial Food and Nutraceuticals
33 Dr. Manoj Kumar High Altitude Biology
34 Dr. Damanpreet Singh Food and Nutraceuticals, Pharmacology and Toxicology Laboratory
35 Dr. Vishal Acharya Biotechnology (Bioinformatics)
36 Dr. Ashok Singh Centre for High Altitude Biology at Ribling
37 Dr. Upendra Sharma Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development ;
38 Dr. Bhavya Bhargava Agrotechnology of Medicinal, Aromatic and Commercially Important Plants
39 Dr Kunal Singh Biotechnology
40 Dr. Ashish Rambhau Warghat Biotechnology
41 Dr. Rajiv Kumar Biotechnology
42 Dr. Narendra Vijay Tirpude Food and Nutraceuticals ,
43 Dr. Rakshak Kumar Biotechnology ;
44 Dr. Vidyashankar Srivatsan Biotechnology

Emeritus Scientist

1 Dr Arvind Gulati Emeritus Scientist

Scientist Fellow

1 Dr. Ajay Rana Scientist Fellow &
2 Dr. Ugir Hossain Sk Scientist Fellow

Postdoc and PI

1 Ms. Deepali Katoch Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development
2 Ms. Nidhi Sharma Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development
3 Dr. Rohit Sharma Food Nutraceutical and Quality Control
4 Dr. Jyoti Bhardwaj Biotechnology
5 Dr. Ashun Chaudhary Natural Product Chemistry and Process Development
6 Dr. Parveen Dhyani Biotechnology
7 Dr. Vijay Kumar Biotechnology
8 Dr. Paromik Bhattacharyya Biotechnology
9 Dr. Simmi Sharma NPCPD
10 Dr. Archit Sood Biotechnology
11 Dr. Prakarti Kashyap Biotechnology
12 Dr. Pankaj Kumar Biotechnology

Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com